Quilts of Valour - Canada Society - Quilters
A

Grace Abma, Arkona, ON (2021)

Jackie Andersen, Alliston, ON (2021)

Lynn Atkinson, Ottawa, ON (2021)

Linda Austman, Brooks, AB (2021)

Janet Allman, Vegreville, AB (2021, 2022)

B

Susan Bertrand, Orleans, ON (2021)

C

Gail Capnerhurst, Medicine Hat, AB (2021)

Lynn Carlos, Cobble Hill, BC (2021)

Dianne Casavant-Finn/Young, Shawnigan Lake, BC (2021)

Kelly Church, Almonte, ON (2021)

Lisa Compton, Ashton, ON (2021)

Cheryl Cowan, Delta, BC (2021)

D

Barbara Douglas, Douglas, BC (2021)

Cheryl Dvernichuk, Emerald Park, SK (2021)

E

Connie Eldson, Mission, BC (2021)

Sally Elgar, Toronto, ON (2021)

F

KJ Finley, Medicine Hat, AB (2021)

Inge Ford, Kitchener, ON (2022)

Lynne Fox, Kearney, ON (2021)

G

Sandy Green, Toronto, ON (2021)

Mary Greiner, Barrie, ON (2021)

May Gudmundson, Whitehorse, YT (2021), (2022)

H

Lilla Hall, Kitchener, ON (2022)

Anne Haycock, Richmond, BC (2021)

Fran Hiltz, Barrie, ON (2021)

I
J

Carolyn Jennings, Abbotsford, BC (2021)

Susan Jensen, Ottawa, ON (2021)

Barbara Jordan, Trenton, ON (2021)

K

Ann Marie Kocela, Elmvale, ON (2021)

Maureen Kostin, Chemainus, BC (2021)

Vicky Kruger, Radium Hot Springs, BC (2021)

Pat Kruizenga, Delta, BC (2021)

L

Helen Lainchbury, Mill Bay, BC (2021)

Dorothy Lamoureux, Ottawa, ON (2021)

Jackie Lee, Desert Blume, AB (2021)

M

Barbara Macleod, Abbotsford, BC (2021)

Jane Martin, Kempville, ON (2021)

Denise Martineau, Fort McMurray, AB (2021)

Marilyn Mattson. Canmore, AB (2021)

Donna McKay, Kitchener, ON (2022)

Judy Millard, Elliot Lake, ON (2021)

Lois Miller, Sherwood Park, AB (2021)

N

Anne Nicholson, Waterloo, ON (2022)

Susan Nicol, Brampton, ON (2021)

O

Sonya Oblak, Whitehorse, YT (2022)

P

Mary Pender, Midland, ON (2021)

Linda Pringle, Whitehorse, YT (2022)

Q
R

Wendy Riewe, Brooks, AB (2021)

Pam Robertson Rivet, Medicine Hat, AB (2021)

Anne Ruddy, Kearney, ON (2021)

S

Marg Sandiford, Kitchener, ON (2021)

Julie Schellenberg, Abbotsford, BC (2021)

Janice Stock, Medicine Hat, AB (2021)

T

Janet Trites, Windermere, NS (2021)

U
V
W

Sheri Waiter, Barrie, ON (2021)

Mary Wallace, Kearney, ON (2021)

Julia Watts, Ottawa, ON (2021)

Scotty-Lee Webb, Ottawa, ON (2021)

Susan Weir, Vancouver, BC (2021)

Brigid Whitnall, Dunrobin, ON (2021)

Joan Winters, Barrie, ON (2021)

X
Y
Z

Lezley Zwaal, Edmonton, AB (2021, 2022)